Remaining Hopeless for Autumn Adamson 1.2

Where did i leave off?

Screenshot-88

Autumn *barf*

Autumn: I think the pie is spoiled..

Screenshot-89

Are you feeling any better?

Autumn: Yes! I think…

You need go wash your face, i don’t think you’ll find a man looking like that..

Screenshot-91 Screenshot-90

So she goes plays chess with this guy. Brono is his named. He is single. But he is shy…

Screenshot-92

I seen a popup saying he is single, so i went check him out. He cute, but he damn teenager!

It was getting late, i sent her home to rest.

Next morning she was hungry, so i made her eat free food.. Cereal! She only has $83. I’m trying to make it last.

Screenshot-94 Screenshot-96

I zoom in, it looks nasty!

bbc13980-24d4-0132-0903-0eae5eefacd9

Screenshot-98

She meet someone, he is single and his name is Bony..

Weird.. oooh okay!

After they talk for awhile, he got married! WTF!

Move on Autumn!

Autumn: *sad face*

Screenshot-99 Screenshot-100

Autumn: *mouth full of hotdogs*  I loooove hotdogs!Screenshot-101

Autumn:…….

Are you okay?

Autumn: Yes, i think it went down the wrong way..

Screenshot-102

Go Autumn! Go Autumn!

Screenshot-103

Annnd she lost again!

Screenshot-104

Look he kinda cute! Go talk with him Autumn!

Screenshot-105

Autumn: Are you single?

Guy: Yes…

Autumn: Great! Wanna dance?

Guy: I’m married!

WTF? Are all the guys married?

Autumn: Oh….

Screenshot-106

Brono is here! Go talk to him again!

Autumn: The voices in my head wants know if you want go on date with me?

Brono: I have to leave.!

Autumn: Oh okay! Bye!

Screenshot-107

Two female Sims go in labor at same time! Everyone is freaking out!

Screenshot-108

Brono: Want dance with me?

Wait, i thought he had to leave?

question-mark-face

Autumn: Okay!

Screenshot-109 Screenshot-110

She had wish for heat of the moment kiss..

Someone didn’t like it very well.

Autumn apologize to him! Hurry!!

Autumn: I’m sorry!

Screenshot-111

Brono: It’s okay.

I want check her message for dating site.

Autumn: Bye!

Screenshot-113

She had a lot of message after one day. The guy sitting by her message her. So, she went talk to him.

Autumn: ppsst! Its me Autumn, you message me..

Screenshot-114

Autumn: Are you single?

Stranger: No, I’ve girlfriend.. I’ll leave her for you.

twilight_flipping_computer_desk_by_sketchinetch-d5c3czx

Autumn: My phone is ringing…

Every damm Sims is taken!

Screenshot-115

I sent her home!

One thought on “Remaining Hopeless for Autumn Adamson 1.2

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.